DETAILS OF MY POSTINGS AS JUDICIAL OFFICER.

Details of professional career ( for Judicial Officers)

S. NO.

POST HELD

FROM

TO

1.

Training

05-03-1982

20-9-1982

2.

Munsif 3rd Court, Midnapore

20-09-1982

29-06-83

3.

Judicial Magistrite, 6th Addl. Court, Midnapore.

29-06-1983

25-09-1984

4.

Judicial Magistrate 1st Class, Raghunathpur.

15-10-1984

12-05-1986

5.

Judicial Magistrate, 1st Class, Kalyani (Nadia)

19-05-1986

05-08-1989

6.

Judicial Magistrate, 1st Class, Jangipur.

14-08-1989

07-05-1992

7.

J.M.F.C. Mayabundar ( A & N Islands )

18-05-1992

20-12-1994

8.

Metropolitan Magistrate, Kolkata

02-01-1995

04-12-1995

9.

Assistant District & Sessions Judge, 2nd Court, Alipore

04-12-1995

15-09-1998

10.

S.D.J.M. Coochbehar

24-09-1998

30-01-1999

11.

Civil Judge (Sr.Dn.) Coochbehar

30-01-1999

4.11.2000

12.

S.D.J.M. Arambagh, (Hooghly)

15-11-2000

31-07-2001

13.

Additional District & Sessions Judge, F.T. Asansol.

01-08-2001

22-07-2004

14.

Additional District & Sessions Judge, F.T. 1st Court, Diamond Harbour.

02-08-2004

17-12-2005

15.

Additional District & Sessions Judge, Diamond Harbour.

17-12-2005

05-01-2007

16.

Additional District & Sessions Judge, Birbhum, Suri

15-01-2007

09-01-2009

17.

Special Judge- E.C.-cum- Additional District and Sessions Judge, Hooghly, Chinsura.

Temporary District & Sessions Judge, Hooghly.*

15-01-2009


30-06-2009

30-10-2009


30-10-2009

18.

District and Sessions Judge, Murshidabad, Berhampore.

03-11-2009

13.04.2010

19.

Registrar (Inspection-II ), A.S. HIGH COURT.

16.04.2010

31-05-2011


Now I have joined as Chairman, West Bengal Co-operative Tribunal, Kolkata from 05-09-2011 on-wards after my retirement.


Comments